home
***
CD-ROM
|
disk
|
FTP
|
other
***
search
/
PC Zone 107
/
DPPCZ1001b.7z
/
DPPCZ1001b.iso
/
demos
/
Conquest Frontier wars
/
CQDemo.exe
/
CABFILE
/
CONQUEST.CAB
/
Credits.txt
< prev
next >
Wrap
Text File
|
2001-07-09
|
6KB
|
330 lines
[t] Conquest Frontier Wars
[t] A Fever Pitch Studios Game
[t] CREDITS
[d] 20
[t] Producers
Eric Peterson
Chris Roberts
Erin Roberts
[t] Project Manager
Dave Downing
[t] Co-Lead Programmers
Jason "Quality" Yenawine
Thomas "White Knight" Mauer
[t] Art Director
Sergio Rosas
[t] Test Manager
Evan Brandt
[t] Programmers
Robert "Brutal" Marr
Sean "TollHouse" Barton
Aaron "The Terran" Hunter
[t] Mission Programmers
Justin "FlowerChild" Przedwojewski
John "Pretty Boy" Thomas
Jeff Posey
Indravijay Gohil
Michael Dula
[t] AI Programmers
Aaron Hunter
Thomas Mauer
[t] Artists
Drew Mobley
Kyle Anderson
Mike Washburn
Kenneth Perez
David Russ
Rhett Bennett
Mike Dean
John Blood
Whitney Ayres
[t] Lead Designer
Jamie Wiggs
[t] Senior Designer
Arvee Garde
[t] Mission Designers
Jamie Wiggs
Eric Peterson
[t] Story and Scripts
Jamie Wiggs
Jason Henderson
Eric Peterson
Chris Roberts
[t] Game balance committee
Arvee Garde
Jamie Wiggs
Eric Peterson
Drew Mobley
Thomas Mauer
Aaron Hunter
Scott Pace
Dennis Stone
[t] Cinematic Lead
Dean McCall
[t] Cinematic Artists
Mark Goldsworthy
John Sommer
Steven Stahlberg
Sarma Vanguri
John Ford
Rhett Bennett
Rodney Brunet
[t] Cinematics Coordinator
Tara Thomas
[t] Logo Creation & Animation
Rodney Brunet
John Sommer
[t] System Support Specialist
Rick McNeeley
[t] Senior Editor
Curtis Neal
[t] Assistant Editor
Lara Martine Foss
[t] Co-Directors of Audio
Eric Peterson
Martin Galway
[t] Sound Designers
Amy Hughes
T.J. O'Leary
[t] Additional Dialogue Editor
Lara Martine Foss
[t] Original Score Composed, Arranged and Produced by:
James Hannigan
[t] Additional Sound Samples Courtesy of
Spectrasonics' Symphony of Voices
[t] Test Lead
Scott Pace
[t] Testers
James Mitchell
Andrew Franklin
Jamie Gibbs
Jeff Davis
[t] Mission One Tester Extrodinaire
Maverick
[d] 5
[t] UbiSoft Credits
[d] 5
[t] Production
[d] 2
[t] Produced by
Yves Guillemot
[t] Third Party Director
Alexis Godard
[t] Director of Development
[t] Third Party Europe
Anne Blondel
[t] International Content Manager
Fabrice Pierre-Elien
[t] Lead Producer
Matthieu Boulard
[t] Lead Designer
Michel Momcilovic
[t] QA Manager
Eric Tremblay
[t] Lead Tester
Yanick Beaudet
[t] Test Team
Stephane Pinard, Jean-Dominic Audet
Michael Richard, Jonathan Moreau
Eric Visconti
[t] Game Service Project Manager
Andy McCurdy
[t] Director of Community and Content
Kurtis Buckmaster
[t] Worldwide Localization Manager
Coralie Martin
[t] Localization Project Manager
Jean-Sebastien Ferey
[t] UbiSoft Marketing EMEA
Thomas Petersen
Delphine Delesalle
Xavier Cayrol
[t] Local Marketing Teams
[d] 2
[t] Germany
Mariana Radicevski
[t] United Kingdom
Phil Brannelly
[t] Spain
Antonio Rabanera
[t] France
Coppelia Steiger
[t] Belgium
Evelyn de Vooght
[t] Holland
Michael Gale
[t] Canada
Steve Gagne
[t] Japan
Jun Kazumi
[t] Australia
Michael Gale
[t] Brazil
Milena Barreto
[t] China
Liu Jun
[t] Italy
Christian Born
[d] 2
[t] UbiSoft Marketing United States
[d] 2
[t] Product Manager
Gary Keith
[t] PR Manager
Marcus Beer
[d] 5
[t] Soundelux Showorks
[t] Creative Director
Scott Martin Gershin
[t] Sound Designers
Peter Zinda
Bryan Bowen
Bryan Celano
Dutch Hill
Alan Rankin
Geoff Rubay
[t] Soundelux Project Coordinator
Becky Allen
[t] Sound Design Asset Manager
Glynna Grimala
[t] Casting Director
Carole Ruggier
[t] Voice Over Production Coordinator
Amanda Wyatt
[t] Production Assistant
James Tabb
[d] 5
[t] Conquest Voice talent in no particular order
[d] 5
[t] Corey Gagne
Leach, Cocoon, Bioforge, Mantis Computer, Malkor, Xeno, Hanger
[t] Brian Gaston
Nymph, Thripid, Basistics Lab, Terran Jumpgate
[t] Philip Owen
Warlord, Syphon, Refinery
[t] Marko Noyola
Tiamat, Predator
[t] Ben Pascoe
Scarab, Thripid, Mantis Jumpgate, Harvester
[t] Katherine Catmull
Seeker, Azkar
[t] Laura Bussinger
Scout, Collector, Mordella
[t] Andrew Whelpley
Hive Carrier, Plantation
[t] Edward Neal
Spinelayer, ESP Coil, Troopship
[t] Myra Spector
Khamir, Benson
[t] Darbi Worley
Zorap, Plasma Spitter, VerLak
[t] Lynne Gellman
Eyestalk, KerTak
[t] Mike Costello
Warlord, Oxidator, Halsey
[t] Jessica Robertson
Blast Furnace, Carrion Roost
[t] Wayne Bell
Legionnaire
[t] Jason Henderson
Forger, Admiral Pod
[t] John Finan
High Counsel, Galiot, Propulsion Lab
[t] Mike Bradecich
Monolith, Steele
[t] Jim Canning
Trireme, Helion Veil, Hull Factory
[t] Tim Bauer
Oracle, Tender
[t] Dave Jarrot
Polaris, Proteus, Long Range Sensor
[t] Eric Hanshaw
Procyo, Missile Cruiser, Smirnoff
[t] Sarah Richardson
Infiltrator
[t] Eric Peterson
Corvette
[t] Joseph Fotinos
Supply ship
[t] Sean Barton
Laser Turret
[t] Ashley Galaway
Terran Computer
[t] Clive Reville
Hawkes
[t] Peter "Moco" Marquardt
Vivac
[t] Ken Webster
Citadel, Natus, Fleet Carrier
[t] Christoper Lee
Anvil, Headquarters
[t] Patrick Bradshaw
Munitions Annex, Displacement lab
[t] Gray Haddock
Turbine Doc, Blanus, Battleship
[t] Martin Galway
Portal, Ion Cannon
[t] Dan Jennings
Elan, Dreadnought
[t] Mike Foster
Aurora, Pavillion, Academy
[t] J.C. Shakespeare
Blackwell, Bunker, Celareon computer
Light Shipyard, Marine Training
[t] David Stokey
Atlas, Sentinel, Heavy Shipyard
[t] Steve Metz
Taos Scout, Hydrofoil, AWS
[t] Truitt Ray
Stratum, Eutromill, Space Station
[t] Adam Dudley
Acropolis, Starburst, Talorean Matrix, Lancer
[t] Clayton Murrell
Celareon Jumpgate, Joule, Fabricator, Takei
[t] Others who contributed a line here and there;
Thomas Mauer, Jamie Wiggs, Drew Mobley,
Arvee Garde, Jason Yenawine, Evan Brandt,
Lara Foss, Amy Hughes, & John Thomas
[d] 5
[t] The Conquest Team would like to thank:
Jared Carr
Gary Gattis
Dan Orzulak
John Moore
Gary Boswood
Jake Rodgers
Pauline Saab
Alex Toader
Brad Doan
Mike Cahill
Buck Wall
Rob Smith
Ed Fries
Stuart Moulder
Danan Davis
Ken Smith
[t] A Very Special Thanks to
Melanie, Ethan and Skya
Christy and Max
Michele and Misha
Kim, Rose and Dustin
Tori and Colton
Neena Buxani
Catherine Garcia
[t] More Special Thanks to
Bob Shrader
Larry Carlson
Jason Cawthorne
Tony Clifton
Gov. Jesse Ventura
Rich Lawrence
Jim York
Paul Bleisch
Kenneth Baird
Adam Joseph
Harry Jarvis
Andre Garcia
Paul Isaac
Andrew Sega
Travis Lee-Paul
Jim, Patty, Dave and Linda